In Ticketing - Ticketing software In Ticketing - promoter login In Ticketing - add an event
EVENTS FEATURES & PRICING GO GREEN CONTACT
Your fees plant trees!
Help events go green.
(more)
Search by keyword or event name

Order by phone: 1 (866) 55-TICKETS

November 2008

Show for

SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
(1:00 AM) The 2008 Halloween Cemetery Pa Dallas, TX
(1:00 AM) Las Tortugas Dance of the Dead Groveland, CA
(11:00 AM) A Hush Affair Silent Auction a College Park, GA
(12:30 PM) BaROCK the Peninsula! Monterey, CA
(6:00 PM) PIERCE THE VEIL VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
(6:00 PM) Chesapeake Care Free Pig Picki Chesapeake, VA
(6:00 PM) An Evening with Dylan Thomas - Palo Alto, CA
(7:00 PM) CIRQUE DU SEBASTOPOL Sebastopol, CA
(7:00 PM) Colgate Country Showdown featu Live Oak, FL
(7:00 PM) Jacksonville Official Democrat Atlantic Beach, FL
(7:00 PM) THE SILENT CITY Austin, TX
(7:30 PM) Uncle Vanya Sacramento, CA
(8:00 PM) TRUST CO. & THE EXIES FOR HALL Murfreesboro, NC
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:00 PM) SAM PHILLIPS @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Tammy Hall Quartet Berkeley, CA
(8:00 PM) Nickel and Dimed Mountain View, CA
(8:00 PM) IGOR STRAVINSKY - L'HISTOIRE Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) The Lion, The Witch, and the W Los Altos, CA
(8:00 PM) Radio Golf Mountain View, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - BETTYE LAVETTE Oakland, CA
(8:30 PM) LOS TIGRES DEL NORTE Bakersfield, CA
(8:30 PM) Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey Bristol,
(9:00 PM) Chris Duarte Group Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Charlotte, NC
(9:00 PM) Roky Erickson San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) An evening w/ Umphrey's McGee San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) The East End Cafe Newark, DE
(9:30 PM) Punkinhead Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) Day of the Dead San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Insane Circus Denver, CO
(9:45 PM) TOPAZ & MUDPHONIC w/ Eric McFa San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - BETTYE LAVETTE Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) SAM PHILLIPS @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) High on Fire Reno, NV
(10:00 PM) DJ Falcon (Daft Crew / Roule), New York, NY
(10:30 PM) Warrior King Fairfax, CA
(10:30 PM) The New Deal Santa Barbara, CA
(11:30 PM) Panjea at Quixote's in Denver Denver, CO
2
(1:00 AM) Las Tortugas Dance of the Dead Groveland, CA
(2:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(2:00 PM) 2PM Matinee - TIM RIES: THE RO Oakland, CA
(2:00 PM) The Turn of the Screw San Jose, CA
(2:00 PM) IGOR STRAVINSKY - L'HISTOIRE Oakland, CA
(2:00 PM) CARTOON JAZZ ORCHESTRA @ 2PM - San Francisco, CA
(4:30 PM) Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quin Berkeley, CA
(7:00 PM) CARTOON JAZZ ORCHESTRA @ 7PM San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) 7PM - TIM RIES: THE ROLLING ST Oakland, CA
(7:30 PM) Hammers and Strings Tour w/ Ja San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Café Tacuba Falls Church, VA
(8:00 PM) Roky Erickson San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) BOHEMIAN KNUCKLE BOOGIE (*Free San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
3
(7:30 PM) STRIKE ANYWHERE Asheville, NC
(8:00 PM) Diplo San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) The Toasters / Flatfoot 56 Virginia Beach, VA
(8:00 PM) ERIC BIBB / RUTHIE FOSTER @ 8P San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Torche San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Bassnectar Baltimore, MD
(8:00 PM) 8PM - DAFNIS PRIETO QUARTET Oakland, CA
(9:00 PM) Oakhurst Minneapolis, MN
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
4
(5:00 PM) GREEN 960 ELECTION NIGHT COVER San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) An Election Night Extravaganza New York, NY
(8:30 PM) David Nelson Band Arcata, CA
(8:30 PM) JD Souther Falls Church, VA
(9:00 PM) BOOM BOOM ROOM's *Lounge Tuesd San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Auburn, AL
(9:30 PM) Collie Buddz Vail, CO
(9:30 PM) Kojak Santa Barbara, CA
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
(10:00 PM) The Hackensaw Boys Eureka, CA
5
(5:30 PM) Too Pure to Die Warren, MI
(7:30 PM) The Music of David Lang: Real New York, NY
(8:00 PM) 8PM- CLAUDIA VILLELA W/ WEBER Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) MUSEE MECANIQUE/XU XU FANG/EXI Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) JEDI MIND TRICKS Santa Cruz, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - MO' ROCKING PROJECT - FR San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) An evening with Little Feat San Francisco, CA
(8:30 PM) Bassnectar Boston, MA
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
(9:30 PM) The Coronas & The Hooks (Irish San Francisco, CA
6
(7:30 PM) Ari Hest. Julian Velard & Mari New York, NY
(8:00 PM) 8PM - EEK-A-MOUSE *Open Danc Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) ALLYRIA & EGYPT CENTRAL W/ GUE Murfreesboro, NC
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:00 PM) Go West Young Man Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) David Nelson Fairfax, CA
(8:00 PM) MURDER BY DEATH & WILLIAM ELLI Virginia Beach, VA
(8:00 PM) Jedi Mind Tricks San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Electric Six / Local H San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) WILL BERNARD TRIO @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Soulfly Hammond, LA
(9:00 PM) Ice Bears Tour with Prince Po Montreal, QC
(9:00 PM) World Grotto Knoxville, TN
(9:00 PM) Panjea - Aggie Theatre Ft. Collins, CO
(9:00 PM) Banyan Featuring Stephen Perki Venice, CA
(9:30 PM) Devin The Dude Vail, CO
(9:30 PM) SEAN LEAHY & FRIENDS w/ JIMMY San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Bassnectar Philadelphia, PA
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Dallas, TX
(10:00 PM) 10PM - EEK-A-MOUSE *Open Dan Oakland, CA
(11:00 PM) Revive Da Live w/Jeru Da Damaj New York, NY
7
(12:00 PM) phil lesh and friends after-pa New York, NY
(7:00 PM) Shabana Azmi - Indian Cinema A San Jose, CA
(7:30 PM) A Concert to Stop the Hate Charlotte, NC
(7:30 PM) Judy Gold is Mommy Queerest! w New York, NY
(7:30 PM) THE EXPENDABLES / REBELUTION Petaluma, CA
(8:00 PM) JOHN PIZZARELLI @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Fall Mountian Folk Festival Spokane, WA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - DWAYNE WIGGINS Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:00 PM) HATCH - Dissecting the Creativ Asheville, NC
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Nickel and Dimed Mountain View, CA
(8:00 PM) JAGUARES Los Angeles , CA
(8:00 PM) Peter Case Sacramento, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) David Lindley with Tony Furtad Flagstaff, AZ
(8:00 PM) Peter Anastos & Iter Berkeley, CA
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Washington, DC
(8:15 PM) VICENTE FERNANDEZ Universal City, CA
(8:30 PM) Wrong Again, Wil Ridge, Gabrie Santa Barbara, CA
(9:00 PM) Jesús Diaz y su Salsa-Timba G Sausalito, CA
(9:00 PM) COLLIE BUDDZ San Diego, CA
(9:00 PM) Bobby Messano Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) Ingrid Michaelson San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) The Emerald Lounge Asheville, NC
(9:00 PM) Timmy Curran / The White Buffa Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) EEK-A-MOUSE Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) Thriving Ivory San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) OTT (TWISTED RECORDS) W/ VIBES Austin, TX
(9:30 PM) PAPA MALI BAND w/ Ron Johnson, San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Austin, TX
(9:30 PM) FREE PEOPLES & SONIC BLOOM Sebastopol, CA
(9:30 PM) Bassnectar New York, NY
(9:30 PM) The I-Grade Showcase featuring Arcata, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - DWAYNE WIGGINS Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) Guns N' Bombs, Kill The Noise, New York, NY
(10:00 PM) JOHN PIZZARELLI @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(10:30 PM) THE PHROZEN PhantICY & CLIMAX: Knoxville, TN
8
(11:00 AM) Ransom of Red Chief Sunnyvale, CA
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) Frank Jackson Trio Berkeley, CA
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Washington, DC
(8:00 PM) JOHN PIZZARELLI @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - DWAYNE WIGGINS Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Aztec Two-Step in Concert Woodbridge, CT
(8:00 PM) Wordless Music: Bang on a Can New York, NY
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Jordan Fuchs Thicket - San Die San Diego, CA
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:30 PM) Shangri-La at the Wildflower Bethlehem, PA
(9:00 PM) Cowboy Mouth San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) Perpetual Groove Houston, TX
(9:00 PM) The Nighthawks Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) METHOD MAN / REDMAN Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Washington, DC
(9:15 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) ORGONE (mbrs of BREAKESTRA/DAP San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) SFFunk: Vinyl @ Mojito San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Boone Saloon Boone, NC
(9:30 PM) Washington DC Green Festival 2 Washington, DC
(9:30 PM) Unfadeable, Hiro and Link D Santa Barbara, CA
(9:30 PM) AFRODESIA Sebastopol, CA
(9:30 PM) Pat Green Fayetteville, AR
(10:00 PM) JOHN PIZZARELLI @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - DWAYNE WIGGINS Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) PASIC AFTERPARTY W/ ARI HOENIG Austin, TX
(10:30 PM) THE PHROZEN PhantICY & CLIMAX: Knoxville, TN
(11:00 PM) Sia (DJ Set), JD Samson (DJ Se New York, NY
9
(2:00 PM) JOHN PIZZARELLI @ 2PM - Matine San Francisco, CA
(2:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(2:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(2:30 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(4:30 PM) Jazzschool Alumni Workshop Berkeley, CA
(7:00 PM) 7PM - STEFFEN KUEHN QUINTET -- Oakland, CA
(7:00 PM) JOHN PIZZARELLI @ 7PM San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(7:30 PM) Wordless Music: Sylvain Chauve New York, NY
(7:30 PM) METHOD MAN / REDMAN Petaluma, CA
(8:00 PM) Glen Phillips (of Toad the Wet San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) The King Khan & BBQ Show San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) NICKODEMUS and ZEB (Turntable San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
(9:30 PM) 40 Oz. To Freedom (Sublime Tri Vail, CO
(9:30 PM) The Brothers Goldman FONK! (Fr San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Washington DC Green Festival 2 Washington, DC
(9:30 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Peekskill, NY
(10:30 PM) Warrior King Eureka, CA
(7:30 PM) Copeland San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND @ San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Electric Kompany & Monica Germ New York, NY
(8:00 PM) 8PM - WILLEM BREUKER KOLLEKTIE Oakland, CA
(9:00 PM) SFFunk: Alice Russell @ the In San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers Reno, NV
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
(10:00 PM) PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND @ San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Concord, NH
(8:00 PM) Keller Williams with Moseley, Eureka, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - CYRO BAPTISTA & THE BANQ Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Roger Clyne and The Peacemaker San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Luke Rathborne's In Search of New York, NY
(8:00 PM) Grampall Jookabox Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) The High Dive Seattle, WA
(8:00 PM) Crooked Fingers / Port O'Brien San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) KENNY WERNER TRIO W/ TOOTS THI San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) Galactic Sacramento, CA
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Baton Rouge, LA
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
(9:30 PM) KURT RIBAK QUARTET (original j San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) The Brass Tracks Tour - Galact Sacramento, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - CYRO BAPTISTA & THE BAN Oakland, CA
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(7:30 PM) Richard Shindell & Ollabelle New York, NY
(8:00 PM) KENNY WERNER TRIO W/ TOOTS THI San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) HANSON Petaluma, CA
(8:00 PM) Urban Bush Women & Compagnie J Stanford,, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - LOS CENZONTLES feat: DAV Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) An evening with Robyn Hitchcoc San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) MASON JENNINGS Santa Cruz, CA
(8:30 PM) Adam Stephens Los Angeles, CA
(9:00 PM) Love Grenades Los Angeles, CA
(9:00 PM) The Goodfoot Portland, OR
(9:15 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) BERNIE WORRELL Woo Warriors + San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Suwannee Getaway Live Oak, FL
(9:30 PM) The (International) Noise Cons Los Angeles, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - LOS CENZONTLES feat: DA Oakland, CA
(11:00 AM) Perpetual Groove Live Oak, FL
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) Bat Makumba San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - JESSICA WILLIAMS SOLO Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) KENNY WERNER TRIO W/ TOOTS THI San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) Matt Haimovitz, Geoffrey Burle New York, NY
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:30 PM) Dubconscious Live Oak, FL
(8:30 PM) HADAG NAHASH Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) Death To Anders Los Angeles, CA
(9:00 PM) MATT MASIH (In The Atrium) Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Eugene, OR
(9:00 PM) The Goodfoot Portland, OR
(9:15 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) Split Lip Rayfield Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) KRS-ONE Portland, OR
(9:30 PM) BERNIE WORRELL Woo Warriors + San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - JESSICA WILLIAMS SOLO Oakland, CA
(10:30 PM) GREAT AMERICAN TAXI Eureka, CA
(1:00 AM) San Francisco Green Festival 2 San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(7:30 PM) Jazz at St James' Concert Seri Austin, TX
(7:30 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Williamsport, PA
(7:30 PM) Wordless Music: Hauschka, Tom New York, NY
(7:30 PM) She Said No! Reunion Santa Barbara, CA
(7:30 PM) THE FACELESS, ABIGAIL WILLIAM Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Green Spirit Dance San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Gypsy Turkish & Belly Dance Sh Santa Monica, CA
(8:00 PM) The Enchanted by Jean Giraudo Los Altos, CA
(8:00 PM) ALLAN HOLDSWORTH @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - THE KENNY WERNER TRIO Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Blue Oyster Cult Middletown, NY
(8:00 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Live Oak, FL
(8:30 PM) Dubconscious Live Oak, FL
(9:00 PM) ONE DROP (In The Atrium) Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) EOTO w/ PRETTY LIGHTS Austin, TX
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Portland, OR
(9:00 PM) Fenario Gallery Eugene, OR
(9:00 PM) VALARIE PETTIFORD's THANKFUL! West Hollywood, CA
(9:00 PM) COLLIE BUDDZ Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) The Breeders San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) John Doe & Kathleen Edwards San Francisco, CA
(9:15 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) Morningstar Foundation Live Oak, FL
(9:30 PM) Corey Smith Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) GREYHOUNDS (plus: GREASETRAP San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Bear Creek Music and Arts Fest Live Oak, FL
(9:30 PM) SAMBADA Sebastopol, CA
(10:00 PM) The Mother Truckers Fairfax, CA
(10:00 PM) SFFunk: Cut Chemist plays Funk San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - THE KENNY WERNER TRIO Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) ALLAN HOLDSWORTH @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(11:00 PM) FIXED with JDH & DAVE P all ni New York, NY
(1:00 AM) San Francisco Green Festival 2 San Francisco, CA
(1:30 PM) YONKANY EL MAGO Los Angeles, CA
(4:00 PM) Push Play/ Phil Bensen Virginia Beach, VA
(4:30 PM) Dubconscious Sarasota, FL
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(7:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Albany, NY
(8:00 PM) Wordless Music: Calder Quartet New York, NY
(8:00 PM) California Suite San Mateo, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Sol do Brasil Berkeley, CA
(8:00 PM) ALLAN HOLDSWORTH @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - THE KENNY WERNER TRIO Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:30 PM) Conversation With Renee: Davis San Francisco, CA
(8:30 PM) Three 6 Mafia Hammond, LA
(8:30 PM) JAGUAR LOVE (In The Atrium) Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) Dub Is A Weapon Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) Fenario Gallery Eugene, OR
(9:00 PM) FREQ NASTY Sebastopol, CA
(9:00 PM) VALARIE PETTIFORD's THANKFUL! West Hollywood, CA
(9:00 PM) OZOMATLI Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) An Evening with Great American San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) The Breeders San Francisco, CA
(9:15 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) Bassnectar Seattle, WA
(9:30 PM) COLLIE BUDDZ Berkeley, CA
(9:30 PM) GREYHOUNDS (plus: GREASETRAPS San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Bear Creek Music and Arts Fest Live Oak, FL
(10:00 PM) ALLAN HOLDSWORTH @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - THE KENNY WERNER TRIO Oakland, CA
(10:30 PM) Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warr Eureka, CA
(1:00 AM) San Francisco Green Festival 2 San Francisco, CA
(2:00 PM) The Little Foxes Foster City, CA
(2:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(2:00 PM) ALLAN HOLDSWORTH @ 2PM - Matin San Francisco, CA
(2:00 PM) 2PM Matinee - THE KENNY WERNER Oakland, CA
(2:00 PM) Baby Loves Disco New York, NY
(2:00 PM) YONKANY EL MAGO Los Angeles, CA
(2:00 PM) George Winston Woonsocket, RI
(2:30 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(4:30 PM) David Pinto & Syncopated Color Berkeley, CA
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(7:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Princeton, NJ
(7:00 PM) California Suite San Mateo, CA
(7:00 PM) ALLAN HOLDSWORTH @ 7PM San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) 7PM - THE KENNY WERNER TRIO Oakland, CA
(7:00 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) COLLIE BUDDZ Sebastopol, CA
(8:00 PM) 'MAMA AFRIKA': A Tribute Conce New York, NY
(8:30 PM) NICKI BLUHM & THE GRAMBLERS Sebastopol, CA
(9:15 PM) CARLOS EDUARDO RICO Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) Bassnectar Bellingham, WA
(9:30 PM) BOHEMIAN KNUCKLE BOOGIE (*Free San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Bear Creek Music and Arts Fest Live Oak, FL
(7:30 PM) Fundraiser at Yoshi’s! Berkeley, CA
(7:30 PM) 7:30PM - JAZZSCHOOL BENEFIT Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Hotel Cafe Tour Feat: Rachael San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Collie Buddz Nevada City, CA
(8:00 PM) HOT CLUB OF SF @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) Brightblack Morning Light with New York, NY
(9:00 PM) Misfits San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) We Are Scientists Virginia Beach, VA
(10:00 PM) HOT CLUB OF SF @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(6:30 PM) JIMMIES CHICKEN SHACK Virginia Beach, VA
(7:00 PM) Shemspeed Anniversary Party: E New York, NY
(7:00 PM) Born of Osiris w/ Shai Hulud RENO, NV
(8:00 PM) 8PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with MA Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Ithaca, NY
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Ithaca, NY
(8:00 PM) Amy Ray of Indigo Girls/ Jenni Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) Voxhaul Broadcast Los Angeles, CA
(9:30 PM) BIG SKIN BAND San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with M Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) Ted Turner - Entrepreneur & Ph Palo Alto, CA
(7:30 PM) Every Christmas Story Ever San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Island Stubs Kingston,
(8:00 PM) Gov't Mule Flagstaff, AZ
(8:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with MA Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Concierto de Cámara: Imani Wi Stanford, CA
(8:00 PM) Jon McLaughlin San Francisco, CA
(8:30 PM) Mickey Avalon San Francisco, CA
(8:30 PM) Robert Earl Keen Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) Pato Banton & the Mysitc Roots Eugene, OR
(9:45 PM) TORNADO RIDER (A.K.A. *But Wiz San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with M Oakland, CA
(6:30 PM) TGR Film: Under The Influence Flagstaff, AZ
(7:30 PM) Every Christmas Story Ever San Jose, CA
(7:30 PM) Gabriel Kahane & Ethan Iverson New York, NY
(7:30 PM) Dark Star Orchestra New London , CT
(8:00 PM) Matthew Sweet San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) The Enchanted by Jean Giraudo Los Altos, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) BUCKETHEAD Santa Cruz, CA
(8:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with MA Oakland, CA
(8:30 PM) The Radiators Falls Church, VA
(8:30 PM) Mickey Avalon San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) The Jake Simpson Trio West Hollywood, CA
(9:00 PM) ZAPPER & MR. RODGERS Austin, TX
(9:00 PM) NUMEROUS (In The Atrium) Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) TGR Film: Under The Influence Flagstaff, AZ
(9:00 PM) Southern Culture on the Skids Virginia Beach, VA
(9:30 PM) Tim Reynolds Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Charleston, SC
(9:30 PM) CHROME JOHNSON (plus HONEYDUST San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Bassnectar Edmonton, AB
(10:00 PM) 10PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with M Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(11:00 PM) Nightshifters Party: w/DJ's Do New York, NY
(7:00 PM) Wordless Music: Stars of the L New York, NY
(8:00 PM) Zion I w/ Mighty Underdogs (fe Reno, NV
(8:00 PM) Rapunzel or Hair Today, Gone T San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Marcus Shelby Quartet Featurin Berkeley, CA
(8:00 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with MA Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) The Enchanted by Jean Giraudo Los Altos, CA
(8:00 PM) Every Christmas Story Ever San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) California Suite San Mateo, CA
(8:00 PM) ALEJANDRA GUZMAN Hollywood, CA
(8:00 PM) Squabbles San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Lowell, MA
(8:30 PM) Slightly Stoopid Santa Cruz, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:00 PM) Special Ed & the Shortbus Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) Donna The Buffalo San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) ohGr (featuring Ogre of Skinny San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) VINYL Sebastopol, CA
(9:30 PM) Bassnectar Calgary,
(9:30 PM) Souls of Mischief Live in Conc San Jose, CA
(9:30 PM) Aram Danesh & The Super Human Fairfax, CA
(9:30 PM) Big Smith Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) Symbiosis Events San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) SFFunk: Pleasuremaker San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Carroboro, NC
(9:45 PM) THE PIMPS OF JOYTIME (+ HEY O San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) FunkFest III Night 1: Stanton Austin, TX
(10:00 PM) 10PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with M Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(10:30 PM) Wordless Music: Stars of the L New York, NY
(1:30 PM) Threads of Wisdom: The Artful San Jose, CA
(2:00 PM) YONKANY EL MAGO Los Angeles, CA
(6:00 PM) MARTIN URIETA Los Angeles, CA
(6:00 PM) The Black Rock Arts Foundation San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) Jay Trainer Band CD Release Pa San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) Beyond Theory Project - US Pre San Diego, CA
(7:00 PM) FunkFest III Night 2 feat. Bon Austin, TX
(7:30 PM) Lucy Kaplansky & Michelle Citr New York, NY
(8:00 PM) Squabbles San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) BW Jazz Ensemble Cleveland, OH
(8:00 PM) Season's Greetings Los Altos, CA
(8:00 PM) Dubconscious Asheville, NC
(8:00 PM) Agent Ribbons Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) German Projekt Berkeley, CA
(8:00 PM) Myspace Music Presents 3oh!3 Virginia Beach, VA
(8:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) Mr. Marmalade San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with MA Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) California Suite San Mateo, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(8:30 PM) Hendricks, Hendricks and Ryan Larkspur, CA
(8:30 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Philadelphia, PA
(8:30 PM) Slightly Stoopid Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) Paul Nathan's Dark Kabaret San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) SFFunk: Kraak & Smaak - LIVE! San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) the BLASTERS New Haven, CT
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Vancouver, BC
(9:00 PM) H.R. (of Bad Brains) Human Rig Virginia Beach, VA
(9:00 PM) STEVE ROSS - Tribute to Broadw West Hollywood, CA
(9:00 PM) MAC LETHAL (In The Atrium) Santa Cruz, CA
(9:30 PM) HONEYCUT Sebastopol, CA
(9:30 PM) Soledad Santa Barbara, CA
(9:30 PM) SFFunk: Mamas Cookin San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Big Smith Fayetteville, AR
(9:30 PM) Perpetual Groove Columbia, SC
(9:45 PM) THE PIMPS OF JOYTIME (+ HEY OC San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) Don Carlos Fairfax, CA
(10:00 PM) ALBINO! + DJ Micah J + Tahoe F South Lake Tahoe, NV
(10:00 PM) 10PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with M Oakland, CA
(2:00 PM) 2PM Matinee - MCCOY TYNER TRIO Oakland, CA
(2:00 PM) YONKANY EL MAGO Los Angeles, CA
(2:00 PM) Every Christmas Story Ever San Jose, CA
(2:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(2:30 PM) Greater Tuna Palo Alto, CA
(4:30 PM) Johannes Wallman QUINTET: The Berkeley, CA
(4:30 PM) YONKANY EL MAGO Los Angeles, CA
(5:00 PM) A Special Austin Performance o Austin, TX
(7:00 PM) Bring Me The Horizon San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) 7PM - MCCOY TYNER TRIO with MA Oakland, CA
(7:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra Bridgeport, CT
(7:30 PM) Bury Your Dead w/ It Dies Toda Reno, NV
(7:30 PM) Huun Huur Tu & Hazmat Modine New York, NY
(8:00 PM) The Entrance Band / Rodriguez San Francisco, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:00 PM) Mac Lethal Reno, NV
(9:00 PM) BELA FLECK & THE FLECKTONES @ San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) MAYBELLE (New Orleans Soul Fun San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) SPRING AWAKENING LOVES THE 90s West Hollywood, CA
(7:30 PM) Fieldwork w/ Vijay Iyer (Piano New York, NY
(8:00 PM) MATISYAHU Santa Cruz, CA
(8:00 PM) Portugal. The Man San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - HEAD ROYCE SCHOOL JAZZ B Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Misfits Flagstaff, AZ
(8:00 PM) BROUN FELLINIS @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Mojo Big Band Cleveland, OH
(8:00 PM) Deerhunter San Francisco, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(10:00 PM) 10PM - HEAD ROYCE SCHOOL JAZZ Oakland, CA
(6:00 PM) OUR LAST NIGHT Virginia Beach, VA
(7:30 PM) hellogoodbye San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) RHETT MILLER @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - ALEXA WEBER MORALES ** Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Ernie Krivda and the Jazz All Cleveland, OH
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:30 PM) NEVERMIND - The ULTIMATE Nirva Vail, CO
(9:30 PM) KURT RIBAK QUARTET (original j San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - ALEXA WEBER MORALES * Oakland, CA
(7:30 PM) The Machine Live Harrisburg, PA
(7:30 PM) Every Christmas Story Ever Tol San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) CD Release Party @ Rams Head L Baltimore , MD
(8:00 PM) 8PM - CARLA ZILBERSMITH Oakland, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:00 PM) Zach Deputy Virginia Beach, VA
(9:30 PM) 6th ANNUAL THANKSGIVING EVE TH Nyack, NY
(9:30 PM) ThnxGiving Holiday Throwdown! San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - CARLA ZILBERSMITH Oakland, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:00 PM) Grown Experience featuring Car Chicago, IL
(10:00 PM) \THE LIL BLACK DRESS AFFAIR\ MEMPHIS, TN
(7:00 PM) LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) Little Dragon (with Yukimi Nag New York, NY
(8:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra New York, NY
(8:00 PM) TUCK AND PATTI @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Rapunzel or Hair Today, Gone T San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Season's Greetings Los Altos, CA
(8:00 PM) 8PM - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Squabbles San Jose, CA
(8:30 PM) BATACHA Sebastopol, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(8:30 PM) Rube Waddell / Culann's Hounds San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) ANDRE NICKATINA Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) New Riders of the Purple Sage San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) Green Jelly w/ Mobile Death Ca Reno, NV
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Kelowna, BC
(9:30 PM) Devil Doll (The Queen of Pain) Vail, CO
(9:30 PM) Delta Nove San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Black Renaissance : Dj Clue Ce New York, NY
(9:30 PM) Damn Right! & 20/20 Soundsyste Philadelphia, PA
(9:45 PM) MONOPHONICS (& DJ K-OS) San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) TUCK AND PATTI @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(7:00 PM) ComedySportz 15 Year Anniversa N. Tonawanda, NY
(8:00 PM) They Might Be Giants perform A New York, NY
(8:00 PM) 8PM - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(8:00 PM) Squabbles San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(8:00 PM) Dark Star Orchestra New York, NY
(8:00 PM) TUCK AND PATTI @ 8PM San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Sourdough Slim Sunnyvale, CA
(8:00 PM) Rapunzel or Hair Today, Gone T San Jose, CA
(8:00 PM) Season's Greetings Los Altos, CA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:00 PM) Bassnectar Victoria, BC
(9:00 PM) An evening with The Mermen San Francisco, CA
(9:00 PM) The Machine Falls Church, VA
(9:00 PM) DEVIL MAKES THREE Santa Cruz, CA
(9:00 PM) The Juice - Fresh Squeezed May Harrisburg, PA
(9:00 PM) Jackass Flats Virginia Beach, VA
(9:20 PM) ERIC MCFADDEN & FARAWAY BROTHE San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Supertaster San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) 10PM - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(10:00 PM) Onyx: An All Black Affair Tampa, FL
(10:00 PM) Bass Recreation Society #2 Atlanta, GA
(10:00 PM) TUCK AND PATTI @ 10PM San Francisco, CA
(10:00 PM) Blowoff (hosted & DJ'd by Bob San Francisco, CA
(11:55 PM) El Guincho & Prefuse 73 (DJ Se New York, NY
(2:00 PM) Every Christmas Story Ever Tol San Jose, CA
(2:00 PM) TUCK AND PATTI @ 2PM - Matinee San Francisco, CA
(2:00 PM) 2PM Matinee - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(2:00 PM) Six Years Palo Alto, CA
(2:30 PM) Squabbles San Jose, CA
(6:00 PM) The Academy of Rock (week 1) Virginia Beach, VA
(7:00 PM) TUCK AND PATTI @ 7PM San Francisco, CA
(7:00 PM) 7PM - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(7:00 PM) Rapunzel or Hair Today, Gone T San Jose, CA
(7:30 PM) EL CASCANUECES Los Angeles, CA
(8:00 PM) Hanson Brothers featuring memb San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) The Birthday Massacre San Francisco, CA
(8:00 PM) Fishbone Falls Church, VA
(8:30 PM) Unsigned Hype Vol.1 New York, NY
(9:00 PM) 9PM - ERIC BENET Oakland, CA
(9:00 PM) SFFunk: the Herbaliser & DJ Sh San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) DR. MOJO ( Free Show!) San Francisco, CA
(9:30 PM) Lord T and Eloise Fayetteville, AR
(10:30 PM) Bustle In Your Hedgerow Eureka, CA
(10:30 PM) Bassnectar: HUSH Victoria, BC
1
2
3
4
5
6